Youth Championship: match results (December 12-13)

Academy 13 December 2020
26

Two teams of the blue-whites played their matches on Saturday, December 12.

Sergey Kovalyuk's team easily beat their mates from Minsk in Round 10 of the national Youth Championship season 2020/21.

The match was held in Brest at the Olympic Reserve football arena.

U-16 (born 2005)

Players born in 2006 represent our club in this division (coach Sergey Kovalyuk).

Dynamo Brest U-16 - Dinamo Minsk U-16 5:0 (Myalkovskiy - 1:0 - 19', Myalkovskiy - 2:0 - 40', Medvedev - 3:0 - 62', Aliev - 4:0 - 73', Zholudov - 5:0, 79')

Dynamo Brest: Nikita Dovnar, Marat Krasikov (Kirill Kovshik, 41'), Nikita Kondratenya, Roman Sitnikov, Andrey Bolvan (Stepan Gomonov, 41'), Matvey Skalozub (Vladislav Stepanenko, 63'), Anton Ostrovskiy, Ruslan Myalkovskiy, Pavel Shevchenko (Mark Tychko, 63'), Vladimir Zholudov, Rodion Medvedev (Maksim Aliev, 63')

Artem Kosak's players lost to Isloch in Round 9 of the national Youth Championship season 2020/21.

The match took place in Minsk at the ABFF Football Arena


U-18 (born 2003)

Players born in 2004 represent our club in this division (coach Artem Kosak).

Isloch U-18 - Dynamo Brest U-18 2:1 (Tishkevich - 1:0 - 6', Bondar - 1:1 - 32', Lisyuk 2:1 - 38')

Dynamo Brest: Danila Tretyak, Egor Bondar (Ilya Bogdanovich, 70'), Vladislav Bashlaev, Anton Strelets (Pavel Sushkov, 84'), Aleksey Stashevskiy, Vyacheslav Prigodich, Nikita Burak, Mark Khromenkov (Daniil Antonyuk, 46'), Dmitriy Lesnyak, Nikita Shamanov, Evgeniy Andreyuk (Ivan Poleshchuk, 46')

U-17s played their match on Sunday, December 13.

Aleksandr Kolotsey players lost to Gomel in Round 10 of the national Youth Championship season 2020/21.

The match was held in Gomel at Sports Complex Luch arena.


U-17 (born 2004)

Players born in 2005 represent our club in this division (coach Aleksandr Kolotsey).

Gomel U-17 - Dynamo Brest U-17 1:0 (Dryk - 1:0 - 69')

Dynamo Brest: Matvey Kovruk, Egor Khralenkov, Evgeny Patyutko, Roman Zhelezny, Artem Sidorik, Artem Turich, Kirill Gomonov, Timofey Martynov, Ivan Oreshkevich (Aleksandr Sychev, 56), Matvey Mikhayrin, Gleb Kuchko