Youth Championship: match results (December 16)

Club 17 December 2020
22

U-15, U-17 and U-18 teams played their matches in the national Youth Championship season 2020/21.

Aleksandr Tishurov's team crushed their opponent from Rukh in Round 5 of the national Youth Championship season 2020/21.

The match was held in Brest at the Olympic Reserve football arena.

U-15 (born 2006)

Players born in 2007 represent Brest in this division (coach Aleksandr Tishurov).

Rukh U-15 - Dynamo Brest U-15 0:7 (Tereschenko - 0:1 - 11', Ovsyannikov - 0:2 - 16', Tereschenko - 0:3 - 19', Sychik - 0:4 - 38', Leschenok - 0:5 - 50', Seleznev - 0:6 - 56', Vasilyev - 0:7 - 70')

Dynamo Brest: Daniil Kotov (Makar Maslenikov, 60'), Roman Chernomiz (Vladislav Kibak, 36'), Aleksandr Martysevich (Karen Vartanyan, 36'), Ilya Seleznev (Aleksey Klekotsyuk, 60'), Zakhar Tereschenko (Aleksandr Fomin, 36'), Nikita Lagodich (Gleb Yarotskiy, 60'), Denis Ovsyannikov (Egor Vasilyev, 36'), Ivan Sychik (Egor Leschenok, 47'), Maksim Oreshkevich, Aleksandr Zhukovskiy, Daniil Pesnyak (Nikolay Volchenkov, 47')

Aleksandr Kolotsey's U-17s drew with Neman in the national Youth Championship season 2020/21.

The match was held at the football arena in Grodno.


U-17 (born 2004)

Players born in 2005 represent our club in this division (coach Aleksandr Kolotsey).

Neman U-17 - Dynamo Brest U-17 1:1 (Keveisha - 1:0 - 1', Martynov - 1:1 - 51')

Dynamo Brest: Matvey Kovruk, Egor Khralenkov, Evgeny Patyutko, Roman Zhelezny (Dmitry Lukovskiy, 75'), Artem Sidorik, Artem Turich, Kirill Gomonov, Timofey Martynov, Ivan Oreshkevich (Aleksandr Sychev, 61'), Matvey Mikhayrin, Gleb Kuchko

Artem Kosak's team defeated Neman in Round 11 of the national Youth Championship season 2020/21.

The match was held at the football arena in Grodno.


U-18 (born 2003)

Players born in 2004 represent our club in this division (coach Artem Kosak).

Neman U-18 - Dynamo Brest U-18 2:3 (Shamanov - 0:1 - 2', Bolgert - 1:1 - 8', Stashevskiy - 1:2 - 12', Antonyuk - 1:3 - 16', Tomchik - 2:3 - 64')

Dynamo Brest: Nikita Oktysyuk, Egor Bondar, Ivan Poleshchuk, Ilya Bogdanovich (Evgeniy Andreyuk, 89'), Aleksey Stashevskiy, Vyacheslav Prigodich (Pavel Sushkov, 56'), Daniil Antonyuk, Nikita Burak, Mark Khromenkov, Dmitriy lesnyak, Nikita Shamanov

Fan Shop